VOLTCHECK
Back to results

2024 Volvo S60

Recharge Core, T8 AWD Plug-in hybrid, Electric/Gasoline, Dark

$39,995
40 miAWD19 kWhLow miles

Recently sold

$30k$40k$50k010k20k30kmiles30,554 mi · asking $33,9922024 B5 / Recharge · 13,474 mi · sold $45,000 (Jul 2026)2024 B5 / Recharge · 20,808 mi · sold $46,388 (Jun 2026)2022 FWD (B5)/eAWD (T8) · 20,147 mi · sold $31,988 (May 2026)2024 B5 / Recharge · 18,052 mi · sold $50,270 (May 2026)2024 B5 / Recharge · 17,419 mi · sold $38,750 (Apr 2026)2023 Plus Dark with Climate · 11,609 mi · sold $38,000 (Feb 2026)2024 B5 / Recharge · 13,991 mi · sold $35,968 (Jan 2026)2024 B5 / Recharge · 17,954 mi · sold $45,495 (Jan 2026)2025 Plus Dark · 6,698 mi · sold $42,998 (Jan 2026)2024 B5 / Recharge · 9,074 mi · sold $39,498 (Dec 2025)This car · 13,944 mi · asking $39,995
Sold, this versionSold, other versionsAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $31,988–$50,270
  • 2024B5 / Recharge9,074 mi$39,498Dec 2025

Other versions

  • 2024B5 / Recharge13,474 mi$45,000Jul 2026
  • 2024B5 / Recharge20,808 mi$46,388Jun 2026
  • 2022FWD (B5)/eAWD (T8)20,147 mi$31,988May 2026
  • 2024B5 / Recharge18,052 mi$50,270May 2026
  • 2024B5 / Recharge17,419 mi$38,750Apr 2026
  • 2023Plus Dark with Climate11,609 mi$38,000Feb 2026
  • 2024B5 / Recharge13,991 mi$35,968Jan 2026
  • 2024B5 / Recharge17,954 mi$45,495Jan 2026
  • 2025Plus Dark6,698 mi$42,998Jan 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Voltcheck Pro

S60 Recharge Core, T8 AWD Plug-in hybrid, Electric/Gasoline, Dark

Battery & range

Gross capacity
18.8 kWh
Electric-only range
40 mi
Total range (gas + electric)
530 mi
MPGe (electric)
74 MPGe
MPGe (EPA composite)
52 MPGe
MPG (gasoline, after battery depletes)
31 MPG

Charging

DC fast charging
Not capable
AC onboard charger
3.6 kW
Port
J1772

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 86,056 mi or 4+ yr left
Powertrain
Electric drive: 8 yr / 100,000 mi
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.