VOLTCHECK
Back to results

2023 Nissan ARIYA

ENGAGE+

$25,198
272 miAWDCCS87 kWh
2023 Nissan ARIYA1 / 5

Recently sold

$20k$30k$40k020k40kmiles759 mi · asking $27,8906,244 mi · asking $26,0898,371 mi · asking $27,3489,803 mi · asking $25,94910,713 mi · asking $27,94010,878 mi · asking $27,28811,709 mi · asking $24,99813,039 mi · asking $23,82113,057 mi · asking $27,17214,614 mi · asking $25,49915,570 mi · asking $26,49917,920 mi · asking $25,69418,130 mi · asking $24,39818,486 mi · asking $28,57718,751 mi · asking $24,99820,114 mi · asking $25,69920,948 mi · asking $24,89921,359 mi · asking $24,99721,456 mi · asking $25,94721,667 mi · asking $24,52421,935 mi · asking $26,80022,336 mi · asking $22,98822,797 mi · asking $24,99823,131 mi · asking $24,49023,435 mi · asking $24,95023,451 mi · asking $24,99923,506 mi · asking $25,50023,518 mi · asking $25,59024,072 mi · asking $25,89324,141 mi · asking $22,74624,368 mi · asking $25,99524,535 mi · asking $21,20425,150 mi · asking $25,10125,224 mi · asking $24,45025,229 mi · asking $29,17226,201 mi · asking $25,98526,660 mi · asking $22,99926,983 mi · asking $21,88326,989 mi · asking $24,41327,212 mi · asking $25,59127,255 mi · asking $25,19027,457 mi · asking $24,49027,579 mi · asking $25,79928,476 mi · asking $20,67629,066 mi · asking $23,97230,140 mi · asking $25,12130,173 mi · asking $24,23730,273 mi · asking $23,04830,589 mi · asking $23,49430,905 mi · asking $24,87931,663 mi · asking $21,60331,901 mi · asking $24,63532,185 mi · asking $21,99532,827 mi · asking $24,29432,991 mi · asking $21,99533,514 mi · asking $21,49634,294 mi · asking $25,79034,738 mi · asking $23,80435,785 mi · asking $23,96435,917 mi · asking $23,81035,972 mi · asking $24,04036,012 mi · asking $21,40036,153 mi · asking $25,46136,196 mi · asking $23,99837,901 mi · asking $21,99137,966 mi · asking $24,05738,224 mi · asking $23,96338,406 mi · asking $23,96338,639 mi · asking $22,78838,744 mi · asking $25,11739,517 mi · asking $26,58840,474 mi · asking $23,99942,323 mi · asking $25,49942,791 mi · asking $23,40242,886 mi · asking $21,62543,493 mi · asking $22,90043,500 mi · asking $20,99744,706 mi · asking $22,52145,041 mi · asking $25,29046,690 mi · asking $24,08746,956 mi · asking $22,99947,282 mi · asking $25,20050,109 mi · asking $20,69154,930 mi · asking $23,17656,109 mi · asking $20,6916,531 mi · asking $26,62011,759 mi · asking $25,98915,819 mi · asking $24,29922,568 mi · asking $23,98428,609 mi · asking $23,62529,493 mi · asking $21,71130,094 mi · asking $23,29931,052 mi · asking $23,69033,196 mi · asking $22,60436,330 mi · asking $22,59038,367 mi · asking $22,89439,020 mi · asking $18,9992024 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 22,678 mi · sold $31,038 (Jul 2026)2024 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 20,915 mi · sold $32,626 (Jul 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 39,472 mi · sold $39,472 (Jul 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 40,738 mi · sold $23,600 (May 2026)2024 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 34,934 mi · sold $29,963 (May 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 22,235 mi · sold $20,500 (Apr 2026)2024 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 21,566 mi · sold $29,963 (Apr 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 28,214 mi · sold $22,950 (Apr 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 24,125 mi · sold $24,200 (Mar 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 22,239 mi · sold $24,627 (Mar 2026)This car · 35,150 mi · asking $25,198
Sold, this versionAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $20,500–$39,472
  • 2024ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER22,678 mi$31,038Jul 2026
  • 2024ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER20,915 mi$32,626Jul 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER39,472 mi$39,472Jul 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER40,738 mi$23,600May 2026
  • 2024ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER34,934 mi$29,963May 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER22,235 mi$20,500Apr 2026
  • 2024ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER21,566 mi$29,963Apr 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER28,214 mi$22,950Apr 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER24,125 mi$24,200Mar 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER22,239 mi$24,627Mar 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Voltcheck Pro

ARIYA ENGAGE+

Battery & range

Usable capacity
87 kWh
Chemistry
NMC
NMC — Nickel manganese cobalt
  • High energy density — good range for the weight
  • Holds range better than LFP in the cold
  • Strong all-round power delivery
  • Wears faster than LFP over many charge cycles
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • Contains cobalt (higher cost, sourcing concerns)
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
272 mi

Charging

Peak DC rate
130 kWest.
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 64,850 mi or 3+ yr leftest.
Powertrain
Electric drive: 5 yr / 60,000 mi

Dealer description

2023 Nissan ARIYA ENGAGE+ – All-Electric Innovation Meets All-Wheel Drive Confidence The 2023 Nissan ARIYA ENGAGE+ represents a bold leap forward in modern electric mobility, delivering smooth power, quiet refinement, and executive-level comfort. Designed for drivers who demand all-weather capability without sacrificing efficiency, this crossover blends sophisticated styling with functional versatility. Whether commuting through North Haven or taking weekend road trips across the region, the ARIYA offers an exceptional driving experience. Step inside to discover a serene cabin featuring Charcoal Leatherette Seating and premium design touches that make every journey feel effortless. Explore our complete pre-owned inventory or browse our selection of electric Nissan models to learn more about transitioning to zero-emission driving. Performance & Capability Powered by an advanced zero-emission electric motor architecture, the 2023 Nissan ARIYA ENGAGE+ is engineered for smooth, responsive performance. Equipped with Nissan e-4ORCE All-Wheel Drive, this all-electric crossover utilizes front and rear mounted electric motors to continuously optimize traction and vehicle stability. An automatic single-speed transmission delivers instant torque delivery, while an independent front strut suspension and multi-link rear suspension absorb road imperfections for a refined, balanced ride. Drivers can tailor their vehicle response using the driver-selectable drivetrain modes, adapting effortlessly to changing road conditions. Additionally, the E-Step Regenerative Braking System allows for intuitive energy recovery during deceleration, helping maximize range and efficiency. For those evaluating ownership options, you can easily <a href='/value-your

Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.