VOLTCHECK
Back to results

2025 Nissan Ariya

ENGAGE e-4ORCE

$23,285
205 miAWDCCS63 kWh

Recently sold

$20k$30k$40k020k40k60k80kmiles29 mi · asking $45,93010,179 mi · asking $26,19512,018 mi · asking $26,88513,480 mi · asking $25,80017,706 mi · asking $24,49920,345 mi · asking $24,99422,592 mi · asking $24,11724,451 mi · asking $27,6772,742 mi · asking $31,8385,338 mi · asking $25,9875,778 mi · asking $26,6997,624 mi · asking $25,4779,597 mi · asking $24,49117,078 mi · asking $24,29420,632 mi · asking $23,90821,773 mi · asking $23,6352023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 51,425 mi · sold $24,000 (May 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 49,528 mi · sold $21,200 (May 2026)2024 Venture · 80,865 mi · sold $17,707 (May 2026)2023 Venture · 78,035 mi · sold $16,950 (Apr 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 51,272 mi · sold $17,487 (Mar 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 54,865 mi · sold $16,491 (Mar 2026)2023 Venture · 50,908 mi · sold $18,862 (Mar 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 49,819 mi · sold $17,300 (Feb 2026)2023 ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER · 59,355 mi · sold $19,780 (Apr 2025)2023 Venture · 52,087 mi · sold $22,391 (Nov 2024)This car · 69,542 mi · asking $23,285
Sold, other versionsAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $16,491–$24,000
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER51,425 mi$24,000May 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER49,528 mi$21,200May 2026
  • 2024Venture80,865 mi$17,707May 2026
  • 2023Venture78,035 mi$16,950Apr 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER51,272 mi$17,487Mar 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER54,865 mi$16,491Mar 2026
  • 2023Venture50,908 mi$18,862Mar 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER49,819 mi$17,300Feb 2026
  • 2023ENGAGE/EVOLVE/EMPOWER59,355 mi$19,780Apr 2025
  • 2023Venture52,087 mi$22,391Nov 2024

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Voltcheck Pro

Ariya ENGAGE e-4ORCE

Battery & range

Usable capacity
63 kWh
Chemistry
NMC
NMC — Nickel manganese cobalt
  • High energy density — good range for the weight
  • Holds range better than LFP in the cold
  • Strong all-round power delivery
  • Wears faster than LFP over many charge cycles
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • Contains cobalt (higher cost, sourcing concerns)
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
205 mi

Charging

Peak DC rate
130 kWest.
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 30,458 mi or 5+ yr leftest.
Powertrain
Electric drive: 5 yr / 60,000 mi
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.