VOLTCHECK
Back to results

2023 Porsche Taycan

4S

$82,968
206–235 miAWDCCS
2023 Porsche Taycan

Recently sold

$60k$80k$100k020k40k60kmiles39,330 mi · asking $73,8853,588 mi · asking $94,3505,671 mi · asking $88,2925,858 mi · asking $96,7619,378 mi · asking $87,19710,674 mi · asking $85,29211,041 mi · asking $90,12411,895 mi · asking $91,15612,837 mi · asking $76,99512,991 mi · asking $85,16515,893 mi · asking $74,99915,968 mi · asking $90,02216,001 mi · asking $81,29716,457 mi · asking $82,79817,185 mi · asking $83,99917,255 mi · asking $82,99817,936 mi · asking $86,60618,577 mi · asking $81,48820,425 mi · asking $81,96821,504 mi · asking $85,91021,627 mi · asking $73,85021,995 mi · asking $85,69522,765 mi · asking $90,12524,258 mi · asking $83,97024,800 mi · asking $82,00025,280 mi · asking $77,88926,215 mi · asking $86,90031,802 mi · asking $84,98765,610 mi · asking $63,4382022 Type Y1A · 34,306 mi · sold $64,000 (May 2026)2021 Type Y1A · 28,718 mi · sold $68,990 (Apr 2026)2021 Type Y1A · 28,880 mi · sold $67,500 (Apr 2026)2021 Type Y1A · 32,004 mi · sold $66,998 (Apr 2026)2022 Type Y1A · 40,908 mi · sold $62,000 (Apr 2026)2022 Type Y1A · 26,952 mi · sold $74,999 (Mar 2026)2021 Type Y1A · 53,465 mi · sold $50,987 (Mar 2026)2022 Type Y1A · 24,974 mi · sold $60,000 (Mar 2026)2021 Type Y1A · 25,358 mi · sold $65,000 (Dec 2025)2022 Type Y1A · 26,205 mi · sold $62,000 (Dec 2025)This car · 39,385 mi · asking $82,968
Sold, this versionAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $50,987–$74,999
  • 2022Type Y1A34,306 mi$64,000May 2026
  • 2021Type Y1A28,718 mi$68,990Apr 2026
  • 2021Type Y1A28,880 mi$67,500Apr 2026
  • 2021Type Y1A32,004 mi$66,998Apr 2026
  • 2022Type Y1A40,908 mi$62,000Apr 2026
  • 2022Type Y1A26,952 mi$74,999Mar 2026
  • 2021Type Y1A53,465 mi$50,987Mar 2026
  • 2022Type Y1A24,974 mi$60,000Mar 2026
  • 2021Type Y1A25,358 mi$65,000Dec 2025
  • 2022Type Y1A26,205 mi$62,000Dec 2025

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Voltcheck Pro

Recalls

NHTSA has 7 battery recalls on file for this model.

Check this VIN on NHTSA ↗

Two versions wear this badge

The trim decides which of these applies, and the VIN does not encode it. The window sticker names it.

206 mi version

Battery & range

Gross capacity
79.2 kWh
EPA range
206 mi

Thermal

Heat pump
Varies per car

Charging

Pack architecture
800V
Port
CCS1

Warranty

HV battery coverage
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Capacity floor
70% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
235 mi version

Battery & range

Gross capacity
93.4 kWh
EPA range
235 mi
Real-world tested range
278 miest.

Thermal

Heat pump
Varies per car

Charging

Pack architecture
800V
Port
CCS1

Warranty

HV battery coverage
8 yr / 100,000 mi
Capacity floor
70% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.