VOLTCHECK
Back to results

2024 Chevrolet Blazer EV

RS

$27,909
324 miRWDCCS102 kWh

Recently sold

$40k$60k020k40kmiles13,586 mi · asking $29,69515,564 mi · asking $28,71310 mi · asking $59,18650 mi · asking $45,67083 mi · asking $46,7722,001 mi · asking $56,1702,233 mi · asking $43,5682,564 mi · asking $51,9092,603 mi · asking $42,0685,145 mi · asking $49,9906,789 mi · asking $57,1898,991 mi · asking $27,70011,789 mi · asking $34,03214,379 mi · asking $27,88615,426 mi · asking $30,37616,567 mi · asking $28,80017,223 mi · asking $28,27217,487 mi · asking $34,03219,938 mi · asking $30,62419,952 mi · asking $29,99120,583 mi · asking $29,49621,940 mi · asking $29,35422,056 mi · asking $29,43824,299 mi · asking $27,49926,535 mi · asking $27,19426,970 mi · asking $29,40027,010 mi · asking $28,98527,714 mi · asking $29,06230,115 mi · asking $28,80041,382 mi · asking $27,47754,718 mi · asking $26,4622024 2LT · 40,120 mi · sold $30,000 (Jul 2026)2024 2LT · 34,499 mi · sold $26,971 (Jul 2026)2024 2LT · 20,088 mi · sold $28,690 (Jul 2026)2024 RS · 22,469 mi · sold $29,404 (Jul 2026)2024 2LT · 19,639 mi · sold $29,680 (Jun 2026)2024 RS · 19,895 mi · sold $30,546 (Jun 2026)2024 RS · 19,361 mi · sold $29,500 (Jun 2026)2024 2LT · 17,205 mi · sold $29,360 (Jun 2026)2024 RS · 32,464 mi · sold $28,880 (Jun 2026)2024 2LT · 20,191 mi · sold $27,990 (Jun 2026)This car · 29,070 mi · asking $27,909
Sold, other versionsAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $26,971–$30,546
  • 20242LT40,120 mi$30,000Jul 2026
  • 20242LT34,499 mi$26,971Jul 2026
  • 20242LT20,088 mi$28,690Jul 2026
  • 2024RS22,469 mi$29,404Jul 2026
  • 20242LT19,639 mi$29,680Jun 2026
  • 2024RS19,895 mi$30,546Jun 2026
  • 2024RS19,361 mi$29,500Jun 2026
  • 20242LT17,205 mi$29,360Jun 2026
  • 2024RS32,464 mi$28,880Jun 2026
  • 20242LT20,191 mi$27,990Jun 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Voltcheck Pro

Blazer EV RS

Battery & range

Gross capacity
102 kWh
Chemistry
NCMA
NCMA — Nickel cobalt manganese aluminum
  • High energy density — long range for the weight
  • Added aluminum improves stability and lifespan over NMC
  • Uses less cobalt than older nickel chemistries
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • More heat-sensitive than LFP
  • Newer chemistry, so less long-term field history
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
324 mi

Charging

Peak DC rate
190 kWest.
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 70,930 mi or 4+ yr left
Capacity floor
75% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
Powertrain
Electric drive: 8 yr / 100,000 mi
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.