VOLTCHECK
Back to results

2024 Chevrolet Blazer EV

RS

$27,477
324 miRWDCCS102 kWh
2024 Chevrolet Blazer EV

Recently sold

$20k$40k$60k020k40kmiles2,184 mi · asking $34,34913,586 mi · asking $29,99515,564 mi · asking $28,71310 mi · asking $59,18650 mi · asking $45,67083 mi · asking $46,7722,001 mi · asking $56,1702,233 mi · asking $58,5682,564 mi · asking $51,9092,603 mi · asking $57,0685,145 mi · asking $50,5896,789 mi · asking $57,1898,991 mi · asking $27,70011,789 mi · asking $34,03214,379 mi · asking $27,88614,950 mi · asking $29,69915,426 mi · asking $30,37616,567 mi · asking $28,80017,214 mi · asking $28,27217,487 mi · asking $34,03219,868 mi · asking $29,99119,938 mi · asking $30,62420,583 mi · asking $29,49721,940 mi · asking $30,15422,057 mi · asking $29,43824,299 mi · asking $27,49926,535 mi · asking $27,79426,970 mi · asking $29,40027,010 mi · asking $28,98527,714 mi · asking $29,06228,172 mi · asking $27,75729,163 mi · asking $28,32930,115 mi · asking $28,8002024 2LT · 40,120 mi · sold $30,000 (Jul 2026)2024 2LT · 34,499 mi · sold $26,971 (Jul 2026)2024 RS · 32,464 mi · sold $28,880 (Jun 2026)2024 RS · 27,003 mi · sold $27,963 (May 2026)2024 RS · 53,668 mi · sold $25,400 (May 2026)2024 2LT · 29,938 mi · sold $24,910 (May 2026)2024 2LT · 27,470 mi · sold $25,380 (Apr 2026)2024 RS · 41,285 mi · sold $23,500 (Mar 2026)2024 RS · 36,039 mi · sold $24,996 (Mar 2026)2024 2LT · 27,026 mi · sold $24,990 (Feb 2026)This car · 41,382 mi · asking $27,477
Sold, other versionsAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $23,500–$30,000
  • 20242LT40,120 mi$30,000Jul 2026
  • 20242LT34,499 mi$26,971Jul 2026
  • 2024RS32,464 mi$28,880Jun 2026
  • 2024RS27,003 mi$27,963May 2026
  • 2024RS53,668 mi$25,400May 2026
  • 20242LT29,938 mi$24,910May 2026
  • 20242LT27,470 mi$25,380Apr 2026
  • 2024RS41,285 mi$23,500Mar 2026
  • 2024RS36,039 mi$24,996Mar 2026
  • 20242LT27,026 mi$24,990Feb 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Voltcheck Pro

Blazer EV RS

Battery & range

Gross capacity
102 kWh
Chemistry
NCMA
NCMA — Nickel cobalt manganese aluminum
  • High energy density — long range for the weight
  • Added aluminum improves stability and lifespan over NMC
  • Uses less cobalt than older nickel chemistries
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • More heat-sensitive than LFP
  • Newer chemistry, so less long-term field history
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
324 mi

Charging

Peak DC rate
190 kWest.
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 58,618 mi or 4+ yr left
Capacity floor
75% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
Powertrain
Electric drive: 8 yr / 100,000 mi
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.