VOLTCHECK
Back to results

2025 Honda Prologue

Touring

$23,722
308 miFWDCCS85 kWh
2025 Honda Prologue1 / 6

Recently sold

$25k$30k020k40kmiles644 mi · asking $29,69521,134 mi · asking $27,9933,731 mi · asking $30,9734,678 mi · asking $29,2505,055 mi · asking $31,5885,717 mi · asking $31,5937,140 mi · asking $30,9567,842 mi · asking $28,9997,898 mi · asking $27,2508,630 mi · asking $28,4008,904 mi · asking $28,8159,097 mi · asking $30,0729,210 mi · asking $29,1219,953 mi · asking $30,00511,503 mi · asking $26,84711,895 mi · asking $28,99512,163 mi · asking $30,67612,576 mi · asking $28,37812,816 mi · asking $28,68013,820 mi · asking $30,12116,613 mi · asking $27,85118,798 mi · asking $28,99719,700 mi · asking $27,54919,891 mi · asking $30,92820,325 mi · asking $28,29421,299 mi · asking $27,61021,872 mi · asking $26,99523,907 mi · asking $26,98524,777 mi · asking $25,88226,222 mi · asking $24,00031,680 mi · asking $25,89933,500 mi · asking $27,68639,434 mi · asking $25,9422024 Elite/Tour · 29,338 mi · sold $32,498 (Jun 2026)2024 EX · 33,974 mi · sold $23,999 (Jun 2026)2024 Tour · 30,223 mi · sold $26,000 (Jun 2026)2024 Tour · 41,037 mi · sold $26,990 (May 2026)2024 Tour · 49,342 mi · sold $26,000 (May 2026)2024 Tour · 24,925 mi · sold $26,700 (Jan 2026)2024 Tour · 28,993 mi · sold $25,735 (Apr 2026)This car · 39,104 mi · asking $23,722
Sold, this versionSold, other versionsAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
7 sales, $23,999–$32,498
  • 2024Tour28,993 mi$25,735Apr 2026

Other versions

  • 2024Elite/Tour29,338 mi$32,498Jun 2026
  • 2024EX33,974 mi$23,999Jun 2026
  • 2024Tour30,223 mi$26,000Jun 2026
  • 2024Tour41,037 mi$26,990May 2026
  • 2024Tour49,342 mi$26,000May 2026
  • 2024Tour24,925 mi$26,700Jan 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Voltcheck Pro

Prologue Touring

Battery & range

Gross capacity
85 kWh
Chemistry
NCMA
NCMA — Nickel cobalt manganese aluminum
  • High energy density — long range for the weight
  • Added aluminum improves stability and lifespan over NMC
  • Uses less cobalt than older nickel chemistries
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • More heat-sensitive than LFP
  • Newer chemistry, so less long-term field history
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
308 mi

Charging

Peak DC rate
150 kW
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 60,896 mi or 5+ yr left
Capacity floor
75% SOH
Powertrain
Electric drive: 5 yr / 60,000 mi
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.